Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 7/5/2020 1:25:23 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: HELMKE, CHARLES ARTHUR
Nickname:
License Number: SA579560000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 10/13/2006
Expiration Date: 10/31/2020

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC529176002 TIERRA ANTIGUA REALTYSalesperson11-2-2012 
LC529176002 TIERRA ANTIGUA REALTYSalesperson10-13-200611-3-2008
LC529176000 TIERRA ANTIGUA REALTYSalesperson11-10-200810-31-2012

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
ONLINE - FAIR HOUSING DECISIONS10-25-201610-25-2016
ONLINE - FAIR HOUSING DECISIONS10-13-201810-13-2018
ONLINE - RISK SHIFTING10-21-201610-21-2016
ONLINE - RISK SHIFTING10-11-201810-11-2018
ONLINE - UPSIDE DOWN ALTERNATIVES10-27-201610-28-2016
ONLINE - AGENCY ELECTIONS10-6-201610-6-2016
ONLINE - AGENCY ELECTIONS10-3-201810-10-2018
ONLINE - CONQUERING CONTRACTS10-7-201610-7-2016
ONLINE - CONQUERING CONTRACTS10-10-201810-10-2018
ONLINE-REGULATORY REVIEW10-28-201610-30-2016
ONLINE-REGULATORY REVIEW10-17-201810-17-2018
ONLINE - DISCLOSURE ISSUES10-25-201610-25-2016
ONLINE - DISCLOSURE ISSUES10-12-201810-12-2018
ONLINE - CODE OF ETHICS10-16-201610-16-2016
ONLINE - CODE OF ETHICS10-11-201810-11-2018
ONLINE - REAL ESTATE LAWS10-17-201810-17-2018

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.