Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 10/30/2020 10:21:29 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: JUAREZ, UBALDO
Nickname:
License Number: BR045490000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Broker
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 8/18/1992
Expiration Date: 9/30/2022

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC000179071 REALTY EXECUTIVESAssociate Broker2-7-2017 
SE014087000 H RICHARD BENNEWITTOn File9-13-19964-28-1997
SE045490000 FOURTH AVE REALTYOn File5-1-19977-17-1997
SE012507000 BARBARA ANN KEHLOn File7-17-19977-8-1998
SE045490000 FOURTH AVE REALTYSelf Employed Broker7-8-199812-11-2009
CO000179075 REALTY EXECUTIVESAssociate Broker12-11-20099-30-2012
LC645762000 REALTY EXECUTIVES MCCONNAUGHAYAssociate Broker11-27-20122-7-2017

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
CODE OF ETHICS & COMMISSIONER'S STANDARDS10-18-201810-18-2018
REAL ESTATE AGENCY5-3-20195-3-2019
CONTRACT LAW9-20-20209-20-2020
LISTING & SELLING HOMES EFFECTIVELY9-21-20209-21-2020
AGENCY-KEEPING IT CLEAR2-26-20202-26-2020
IT IS WHAT IT IS2-25-20202-25-2020
REVERSE MORTGAGES2-24-20202-24-2020
REAL ESTATE LEGAL ISSUES6-13-20196-13-2019
FAIR HOUSING - RULES TO LIVE BY1-24-20191-24-2019

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.