Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 7/3/2020 11:47:38 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: SLOYAN, THOMAS KEVIN
Nickname:
License Number: SA018406000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 6/13/1979
Expiration Date: 8/31/2020

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
CO002532006 RE/MAX EXCALIBURSalesperson7-8-2010 
CO002283000 RMA-PREMIER REALTYSalesperson9-1-19966-27-2005
CO538743002 RE/MAX ALL EXECUTIVESSalesperson6-27-200511-4-2005
CO538743000 RE/MAX ALL EXECUTIVESSalesperson11-4-200511-29-2006
CO538743001 RE/MAX ALL EXECUTIVESSalesperson11-29-20066-13-2007
CO538743000 RE/MAX ALL EXECUTIVESSalesperson6-13-20077-8-2010

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
HOW TO BUY TAX LIENS11-29-201611-29-2016
NAVIGATING ARIZONA AGENCY6-26-20186-26-2018
WHAT'S IN THE CODE11-21-201711-21-2017
DON'T CURSE - C.U.R.E.11-2-201611-2-2016
APPRAISAL NUGGETS7-25-20187-25-2018
PROTECT AND SERVE YOUR BUYERS & SELLERS3-21-20183-21-2018
AROUND THE GLOBE (FAIR HOUSING)9-28-20169-28-2016
OUR AAR CONTRACT IN MOTION 2017 UPDATES1-25-20171-25-2017
IT'S ALL ABOUT DISCLOSURE7-23-20197-23-2019
BINSR MAYHEM7-23-20197-23-2019
MASTERING THE CODE11-21-201911-21-2019
DUTIES OWED TO REAL ESTATE INVESTOR CLIENT8-22-20198-22-2019
FORECLOSURES IN ARIZONA 4-14-20204-14-2020

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.