Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate Public Database

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 12/5/2021 8:29:54 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: TREIBER, MARY ANN
Nickname:
License Number: BR552088000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Broker
PC/PLC Name: MARY ANN TREIBER P.L.L.C.
Original Date: 8/23/2010
Expiration Date: 8/31/2022

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC640973000 REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERRITORYAssociate Broker PLC3-29-2019 
LC546286000 TUCSON HIGH DESERT PROPERTIESSalesperson8-26-20044-4-2005
LC546286003 TUCSON HIGH DESERT PROPERTIESSalesperson4-4-20054-18-2006
CO568437045 COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGESalesperson4-18-20065-8-2008
LC627335029 COLDWELL BANKER REALTYSalesperson5-8-20088-23-2010
LC627335029 COLDWELL BANKER REALTYAssociate Broker8-23-201012-20-2016
LC627335029 COLDWELL BANKER REALTYAssociate Broker PLC12-20-20163-29-2019

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
FAIR HOUSING ISSUES10-18-201810-18-2018
AGENCY CASE STUDIES1-23-20191-23-2019
YOUR BOUNDARIES OF DISCLOSURE10-16-201810-16-2018
LEGAL FORMS1-24-20191-24-2019
WHAT ARE THE RULES?10-17-201810-17-2018
AGENCY IN ACTION7-26-20197-26-2019
CONTRACT ISSUES WITH THE RESIDENTIAL PURCHASE CONTRACT11-14-201811-14-2018
TOP 10 DISCLOSURES7-26-20197-26-2019
TOP 10 DISCLOSURES9-12-20209-12-2020
ARIZONA PROPERTY TAXES, TAX LIENS AND FORECLOSURES 9-22-20209-22-2020
CONTRACT MONEY MATTERS9-26-20209-26-2020
AGENCY IN ACTION9-11-20209-11-2020
FAIR HOUSING: THE PRACTICAL ASPECTS9-14-20209-14-2020
CASE STUDIES IN REAL ESTATE LAW 9-16-20209-16-2020
Navigating Arizona's Commissioner's Rules.9-13-20209-13-2020
CODE OF ETHICS WITH CASE STUDIES9-15-20209-15-2020

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.