Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 7/5/2020 1:23:00 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: PLUMMER, WILLIAM P
Nickname: WILL
License Number: BR548625000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Broker
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 4/9/2008
Expiration Date: 4/30/2022

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC529176002 TIERRA ANTIGUA REALTYAssociate Broker3-22-2011 
CO001785000 PRA-AEGIS REALTYSalesperson3-16-20041-26-2006
LC117562009 NORTH COUNTRY RESOURCES, L.L.C.Salesperson1-26-20067-6-2006
CO534357001 LARGE ROCK REALTY, INC.Salesperson7-6-20064-1-2008
CO534357001 LARGE ROCK REALTY, INC.Salesperson4-2-20084-9-2008
CO534357001 LARGE ROCK REALTY, INC.Associate Broker4-9-20086-30-2008
CO000180007 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONAAssociate Broker6-30-20082-3-2010
CO000180000 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONAAssociate Broker2-3-20103-12-2010
CO000180030 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONAAssociate Broker3-12-20103-26-2010
LC635438000 KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTHERN ARIZONAAssociate Broker3-26-20103-22-2011

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
ONLINE REPRENSENTATION4-23-20184-23-2018
ONLINE REPRENSENTATION4-24-20204-24-2020
ONLINE RED FLAGS4-20-20184-20-2018
ONLINE RED FLAGS4-23-20204-23-2020
ONLINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT4-17-20184-17-2018
ONLINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT4-17-20204-17-2020
ONLINE REAL ESTATE LOAN NEGOTIATION4-19-20184-19-2018
ONLINE REAL ESTATE LOAN NEGOTIATION4-23-20204-23-2020
ONLINE LEGAL LIMITS4-14-20184-14-2018
ONLINE LEGAL LIMITS4-15-20204-15-2020
ONLINE EQUAL TREATMENT4-12-20184-12-2018
ONLINE EQUAL TREATMENT4-13-20204-13-2020
ONLINE AGREEMENTS4-2-20184-2-2018
ONLINE AGREEMENTS4-10-20204-10-2020
ONLINE CODE OF CONDUCT4-9-20184-9-2018
ONLINE CODE OF CONDUCT4-11-20204-11-2020

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.