Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 7/4/2020 5:04:46 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: SCHIBLEY, CHERYL
Nickname:
License Number: BR104021000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Broker
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 9/14/2012
Expiration Date: 9/30/2020

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC646682008 RUSS LYON SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTYAssociate Broker2-13-2013 
CO000245009 TUCSON REALTY AND TRUST CO.On File4-1-19965-18-1999
CO000192000 LONG REALTY COMPANYOn File5-18-19998-3-2000
CO000192024 LONG REALTY COMPANYSalesperson8-3-20006-26-2006
CO000192027 LONG REALTY COMPANYSalesperson6-26-20069-14-2012
CO000192027 LONG REALTY COMPANYAssociate Broker9-14-20121-14-2013
CO000193024 RUSS LYON REALTY COMPANYAssociate Broker1-14-20132-12-2013

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
RECOGNIZING REAL ESTATE RED FLAGS8-15-20168-16-2016
NUTS & BOLTS OF ESCROW8-21-20168-22-2016
ARIZONA REAL ESTATE ETHICS8-14-20168-15-2016
ARIZONA REAL ESTATE ETHICS12-31-201612-31-2016
COMMISSIONER'S RULES REVIEW8-15-20168-15-2016
COMMISSIONER'S RULES REVIEW8-12-20188-12-2018
FAIR HOUSING IN ARIZONA8-16-20168-17-2016
FAIR HOUSING IN ARIZONA8-13-20188-13-2018
TITLE 32 REVIEW8-14-20188-14-2018
AGENCY: SHIELD OF ARMOR8-14-20188-14-2018
ARIZONA DISCLOSURE8-14-20188-14-2018
THE REAL ESTATE PURCHASE CONTRACT8-12-20188-12-2018
LAND USE AND ZONING8-17-20168-22-2016
EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENTS: LISTING AND BUYERS AGENCY8-12-20188-12-2018

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.