Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 12/1/2020 4:17:58 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: NEFF, NANCY JO
Nickname:
License Number: SA102402000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 11/20/2003
Expiration Date: 11/30/2021

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC631288000 REALTY EXECUTIVES WHITE MOUNTAINSSalesperson10-12-2020 
CO002165000 RMA-ON TATUM REALTYOn File12-1-19956-7-1999
CO000065000 DAN SCHWARTZ REALTY, INC.On File6-29-199912-16-1999
CO000065000 DAN SCHWARTZ REALTY, INC.Salesperson6-6-20007-2-2001
CO109286008 1ST USA REALTY PROFESSIONALS, INC.Salesperson11-20-200312-13-2005
CO549682000 THE BROWN GROUP REALTY & INVESTMENTSSalesperson12-29-20053-27-2008
LC556154000 LONG REALTY ALLIANCESalesperson3-27-20085-20-2008
SE551760000 TISA L. CARPENTERSalesperson5-20-20088-22-2008
CO001980003 GENESIS REAL ESTATE & DEVELOPMENT, INC.Salesperson8-28-20085-21-2009
CO001980000 GENESIS REAL ESTATE & DEVELOPMENT, INC.Salesperson5-21-200912-28-2009
CO001980000 GENESIS REAL ESTATE & DEVELOPMENT, INC.Salesperson2-8-20106-21-2013
CO000796000 SPILL INVESTMENT REALTY, INC.Salesperson6-21-201312-30-2013
CO000796000 SPILL INVESTMENT REALTY, INC.Salesperson1-11-201410-12-2020

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
ONLINE REPRENSENTATION9-27-20199-27-2019
ONLINE RED FLAGS11-15-201911-18-2019
ONLINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT11-25-201911-26-2019
ONLINE REAL ESTATE LOAN NEGOTIATION11-13-201911-15-2019
ONLINE EQUAL TREATMENT11-21-201911-25-2019
ONLINE AGREEMENTS11-4-201911-5-2019
REAL STICKY SITUATIONS12-15-201712-15-2017
BMC #2 BROKER POLICIES9-18-20199-18-2019

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.