Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 10/27/2020 10:35:14 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: JONES, DOUGLAS S
Nickname: Doug
License Number: BR046034000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Broker
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 2/8/2006
Expiration Date: 2/28/2022

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC000179001 REALTY EXECUTIVESAssociate Broker12-18-2019 
LC000179009 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson10-1-19962-8-2006
LC000179009 REALTY EXECUTIVESAssociate Broker2-8-200610-2-2007
CO002091000 RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUPAssociate Broker10-2-200712-18-2019

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
BE FAIR OR BE SQUARE12-17-201912-17-2019
CODE WORD: ETHICS11-15-201811-15-2018
THESE LAWS ARE NOT MEANT TO BE BROKEN9-24-20199-24-2019
AGENCY RULES12-31-201912-31-2019
UNDERSTANDING THE FORECLOSURE PROCESS3-25-20203-25-2020
SOLAR: MYTHS AND REALITIES AGENTS MUST KNOW9-27-20189-27-2018
HOW CONTRACTS WORK3-25-20203-25-2020
WHO DO YOU REPRESENT?3-25-20203-25-2020
WHATS WRONG WITH THIS LISTING6-13-20196-13-2019
SHOW & TELL4-2-20204-2-2020
BINSR WHAT IFS.....11-26-201911-26-2019
FAIR HOUSING FOR ALL3-24-20203-24-2020
BEST OF INSTANET - TOOLS FOR RISK REDUCTION & COMPLIANCE6-20-20196-20-2019
COMMON CONTRACT ISSUES3-24-20203-24-2020
THE LAW & THE LICENSEE3-23-20203-23-2020
KNOW THE RULES3-23-20203-23-2020

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.