Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 9/23/2021 11:54:04 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: HAMBLIN, MAGDA F
Nickname:
License Number: SA683160000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Magda Hamblin PLLC
Original Date: 1/22/2019
Expiration Date: 1/31/2023

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC640973008 REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERRITORYSalesperson PLC3-10-2020 
LC640973008 REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERRITORYSalesperson1-22-20193-10-2020

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
INTRO CONTRACT WRITING12-14-201812-14-2018
ACCREDITED BUYER REPRESENTATIVE DESIGNATION COURSE3-20-20193-21-2019
A PROPERTY MGR'S DUTY TO DISCLOSE TO THE PUBLIC10-4-201910-4-2019
WILL THE REAL PROPERTY MANAGER PLEASE STAND UP?5-21-20195-21-2019
LEASING FOR SINGLE FAMILY HOMES2-11-20192-11-2019
3 P'S OF BROKER AUDITS: PANIC, PROCESS & PROCEDURES9-25-20199-25-2019
GRI MARKET ESSENTIALS: PROPERTY CONDITIONS2-19-20202-19-2020
RISK REDUCTION FOR PROPERTY MANAGERS3-8-20193-8-2019
GRI-THE ANATOMY OF THE CODE OF ETHICS11-6-201911-6-2019
MILITARY RELOCATION PROFESSIONAL CERTIFICATION3-28-20193-28-2019
TO DISCLOSE OR NOT TO DISCLOSE1-23-20201-23-2020
CONTRACT WRITING AAR CONTRACT & FORMS3-25-20213-25-2021
AMERICANS WITH DISABILITIES4-17-20194-17-2019
AMERICANS WITH DISABILITIES2-16-20212-16-2021
FAIR HOUSING: GET A CLUE6-25-20196-25-2019
MASTERING THE CODE2-18-20192-18-2019
BEST OF INSTANET - TOOLS FOR RISK REDUCTION & COMPLIANCE8-5-20198-5-2019
PROPERTY MANAGEMENT TRUST ACCOUNTING: SHOW ME THE MONEY7-25-20197-25-2019
WORKING WITH THE CONNECTED REAL ESTATE CLIENT5-8-20195-8-2019
COMPLIANCE TOOLS TO PROTECT TODAYS REAL ESTATE CONSUMER5-8-20195-8-2019
THE CODE OF ETHICS: PATHWAY TO PROFESSIONALISM3-26-20213-26-2021
5 QUESTIONS YOU MUST ASK TO HELP YOUR CLIENT BUY THE PERFECT RENTAL3-25-20213-25-2021
FACTS & SECRETS3-24-20213-24-2021
LEGAL TERMINOLOGY: JURISDICTION, MEDIATION, ARBRITRATION, LITIGATION3-25-20213-25-2021
FAIR HOUSING CASE STUDIES3-24-20213-24-2021
Maintaining Your OLD CAR3-26-20213-26-2021
FANANCING IN THE 21ST CENTURY3-24-20213-24-2021

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.