Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate Public Database

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 10/19/2021 3:58:17 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: MAESTAS, LISA M.
Nickname:
License Number: SA677672000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Lisa Maestas PLLC
Original Date: 3/23/2018
Expiration Date: 3/31/2022

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC639798009 Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona PropertiesSalesperson PLC1-8-2020 
LC506418004 DIAMONDBACK REALTY, L.L.CSalesperson5-7-20186-27-2018
LC679452001 TINZIE REALTYSalesperson6-27-201812-5-2018
LC639798009 Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona PropertiesSalesperson12-5-20181-8-2020

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
FAIR HOUSING PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS6-27-20186-27-2018
AGENCY TALES FROM THE COURTROOM4-29-20204-29-2020
AGENCY LAW PROTECTING THE RIGHTS OF YOUR CLIENTS5-8-20205-8-2020
NEW HOMES SALES & RESALE AGENT11-21-201911-21-2019
GRI MARKET ESSENTIALS: PROPERTY CONDITIONS10-25-201910-25-2019
GRI AGENCY10-2-202010-2-2020
HOW TO REPRESENT A CLIENT10-24-201810-24-2018
GRI-THE ANATOMY OF THE CODE OF ETHICS2-11-20212-12-2021
ACCREDITED BUYER'S REPRESEBTATIVE/ABR10-22-202010-23-2020
FULL DISCLOSURE4-6-20204-9-2020
SRES-SENIOR REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST9-29-20209-30-2020
WHAT, WHEN WHERE & HOW TO DISCLOSE10-24-201810-24-2018
FAIR HOUSING LAW AND PRACTICE4-3-20204-3-2020
A TO Z BUYING AND SELLING HUD HOMES4-9-20204-11-2020
INTRO TO CONTRACT WRITING2-19-20182-19-2018
BEST REAL ESTATE PRACTICES4-16-20204-17-2020
AGENCY LAW AND ETHICS4-1-20204-2-2020
MOLD & OTHER ENVIRONMENTAL INVESTIGATIONS & DISCLOSURES11-5-201811-5-2018
FLEXMLS & WORKING WITH CLIENTS10-10-201810-10-2018
HOA'S AND ALL THAT JAZZ5-20-20205-20-2020
CREDIT AND THE CREDIT SCORE8-12-20208-12-2020
2017 AAR RESIDENTIAL RESALE PURCHASE CONTRACT4-11-20204-13-2020
FUNDAMENTALS OF SHORT SALES4-4-20204-6-2020
REVERSE MORTGAGE-WHO KNEW10-30-201910-30-2019
INTRODUCTION TO DIVORCE REAL ESTATE10-14-202010-14-2020
THE SECTION 8 HOUSING PROGRAM8-19-20208-19-2020
HOW MUCH IS THIS HOUSE WORTH?8-15-20198-15-2019
IT IS....WHAT IT IS9-26-20189-26-2018
DEAL OR NO DEAL - BIGGEST DEAL BUSTERS9-13-20199-13-2019
HECM FOR PURCHASE LOAN PROGRAM FOR REALTORS10-1-201910-1-2019
SO YOU WANT TO SELL LAND?10-9-201910-9-2019
GRI RISK MANAGEMENT10-29-202010-30-2020
PROTECTING THE RIGHTS OF BUYERS AND SELLERS11-10-202011-10-2020
ESCROW DYNAMICS & CASE STUDIES10-15-201910-15-2019
FIX, FLIP OR WALK4-20-20204-20-2020
Ways to Lose your Real Estate License 4-13-20204-15-2020

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.