Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 8/15/2020 7:51:44 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: MCCARTHY, DENNIS
Nickname:
License Number: SA676243000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 1/22/2018
Expiration Date: 1/31/2022

Employment History

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
BASIC CONTRACT WRITING1-20-20181-20-2018
FAIR HOUSING 1011-9-20191-9-2019
UNDERSTANDING THE FORECLOSURE PROCESS4-13-20204-13-2020
FULL DISCLOSURE OR INDECENT EXPOSURE12-17-201912-17-2019
TO TELL OR NOT TO TELL3-20-20193-20-2019
THE CODE, THE LAW AND YOU2-19-20182-19-2018
HOW TO KILL A REAL ESTATE DEAL9-11-20199-11-2019
SOLAR LEASE ADDENDUM-KEY POINTS TO SUCCESSFUL CLOSING4-24-20194-24-2019
HOW CONTRACTS WORK3-31-20203-31-2020
WHO DO YOU REPRESENT?4-6-20204-6-2020
SHOW & TELL4-7-20204-7-2020
FAIR HOUSING FOR ALL3-30-20203-30-2020
COMMON CONTRACT ISSUES4-6-20204-6-2020
THE LAW & THE LICENSEE4-3-20204-3-2020
KNOW THE RULES4-2-20204-2-2020

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.