Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate Public Database

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 1/18/2022 12:40:20 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: SONNABEND, JUDY ELIZABETH
Nickname:
License Number: SA662439000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 2/5/2016
Expiration Date: 2/28/2022

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC624642000 BETTER HOMES & GARDEN REAL ESTATE MOVE TIME REALTYSalesperson12-12-2019 
LC630966000 ENTRUST REALTYSalesperson2-8-20164-22-2016
LC624642001 BETTER HOMES & GARDEN REAL ESTATE MOVE TIME REALTYSalesperson4-22-201612-12-2019

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
GRI: THE CONTRACT CLASS6-11-20196-12-2019
EFFECTIVE STRATEGIES FOR BUILDING CLIENT RELATIONSHIPS2-15-20192-15-2019
CRMS: ESSENTIAL SKILLS FOR A SUCCESSFUL CLOSING6-11-20206-12-2020
ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT VA LOANS3-27-20183-27-2018
FOREIGN BUYERS AND SELLERS WHAT YOU SHOULD HAVE TO KNOW10-9-201810-9-2018
ABR - ACCREDITED BUYER'S REPRESENTATIVE DESIGNATION COURSE10-4-201810-5-2018
RSPS- RESORT AND SECOND HOME COURSE2-8-20192-8-2019
SRS-SELLER REPRESENTATIVE SPECIALIST8-28-20198-29-2019
GRI MARKET ESSENTIALS: PROPERTY CONDITIONS1-15-20191-15-2019
GRI-THE ANATOMY OF THE CODE OF ETHICS5-24-20195-24-2019
MILITARY RELOCATION PROFESSIONAL CERTIFICATION4-24-20184-24-2018
CRMS EMPLOYMENT, AGENCY & THE STANDARDS OF CARE4-22-20214-23-2021
FEDERAL LEGAL ISSUES5-6-20215-7-2021
DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE & THE CONSUMER10-3-201810-3-2018
PRICING STRATEGIES6-13-20196-13-2019
ARE YOU BEING FAIR?2-13-20192-13-2019
Same Problem...Different Day: Common Issues in Legal Hotline Archives.4-3-20184-3-2018
FRAUD, HACKERS AND THE DANGERS OF SOCIAL MEDIA1-29-20191-29-2019
CRMS: MASTERING RESIDENTIAL RESALE TRANSACTION7-29-20217-30-2021
COMPLIANT SOCIAL MEDIA ACTIVITY2-18-20212-18-2021
FAIR HOUSING AND E-COMMERCE1-22-20211-22-2021
REAL WORLD APPRAISAL II - COMPARABLE SALES, ADJUSTMENT & RECONCILIATION4-23-20194-23-2019
MONSOON & SHOWING VIRTUALLY - PRACTICES TO PROTECT YOUR CLIENT11-18-202011-18-2020
Data Privacy, Cyber Crime, Cyber Security & the Real Estate Professional4-29-20214-29-2021
ETHICAL AGENT -IT PAYS TO DO GOOD3-18-20213-18-2021

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.