Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate Public Database

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 12/5/2021 8:38:52 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: HOGAN, CHELSEA
Nickname:
License Number: SA660097000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 8/26/2015
Expiration Date: 8/31/2023

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC640973000 REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERRITORYSalesperson7-29-2016 
LC640973000 REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERRITORYSalesperson8-28-201512-9-2015
CO514200000 MEB MANAGEMENT SERVICESSalesperson12-11-20152-2-2016

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
ONLINE REPRENSENTATION8-26-20218-29-2021
ONLINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT8-29-20218-29-2021
ONLINE REAL ESTATE LOAN NEGOTIATION8-29-20218-29-2021
ONLINE LEGAL LIMITS8-26-20218-26-2021
ONLINE EQUAL TREATMENT8-25-20218-26-2021
ONLINE AGREEMENTS8-25-20218-25-2021
ONLINE CODE OF CONDUCT8-24-20218-25-2021
FACTS & SECRETS4-27-20214-27-2021

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.