Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate Public Database

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 11/28/2021 1:58:34 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: NAUGHTON, DEAN C
Nickname:
License Number: SA641851000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 11/18/2011
Expiration Date: 11/30/2023

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC634213007 EXP REALTYSalesperson1-30-2020 
LC628015000 SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATESalesperson11-18-20113-19-2013
LC641255000 STONE PATH REAL ESTATESalesperson3-19-201311-30-2013

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
CONTRACT LAW11-22-202111-22-2021
FAIR HOUSING LAW AND PRACTICE11-17-202111-17-2021
ARIZONA COMMISSIONER'S STANDARDS11-19-202111-19-2021
FUNDAMENTALS OF REAL ESTATE APPRAISAL11-23-202111-23-2021
BEST REAL ESTATE PRACTICES11-18-202111-19-2021
LISTING & SELLING HOMES EFFECTIVELY11-22-202111-23-2021
TRID AHEAD9-4-20219-7-2021
AGENCY LAW AND ETHICS11-17-202111-18-2021

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.