Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate Public Database

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 10/19/2021 5:21:36 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: ECKER, DEBRA LEE
Nickname:
License Number: SA637009000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 6/22/2010
Expiration Date: 6/30/2022

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC639798016 Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona PropertiesSalesperson2-2-2017 
CO539160000 COLDWELL BANKER DAISY MOUNTAIN REAL ESTATESalesperson7-13-20102-2-2017

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
"LESSONS IN LAW "6-18-20186-18-2018
AGENCY RULES6-14-20186-14-2018
FAIR & FACTUAL6-8-20186-8-2018
TELL IT LIKE IT IS6-15-20186-15-2018
THE COMMISSIONER SAYS6-8-20186-8-2018
THE CODE AND THE COMMISSIONER6-8-20186-8-2018
BUT I'M NOT A PROPERTY MANAGER4-30-20204-30-2020
DISCLOSURE & THE RE PROFESSIONAL6-21-20186-21-2018
1031 TAX DEFERRED EXCHANGES: EVERYTHING YOU WANT TO KNOW4-14-20204-14-2020
HOW CONTRACTS WORK6-18-20186-18-2018
WHO DO YOU REPRESENT?5-4-20205-4-2020
FAIR HOUSING FOR ALL5-28-20205-28-2020
DISCLOSURE LAW1-14-20201-14-2020
DON'T HIDE THE FACTS5-14-20205-14-2020
COMMON CONTRACT ISSUES5-1-20205-1-2020
DON'T RISK YOUR LICENSE5-31-20205-31-2020

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.