Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate Public Database

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 1/25/2022 11:02:10 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: DRAKE, MARION E
Nickname:
License Number: SA635269000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: MARION DRAKE PC
Original Date: 2/9/2010
Expiration Date: 2/28/2022

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
CO101870000 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE - SJ FOWLERSalesperson PC7-28-2021 
LC634686000 RE/MAX ASCEND REALTYSalesperson2-9-201012-2-2011
LC639798002 Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona PropertiesSalesperson12-2-20111-31-2012
LC639798002 Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona PropertiesSalesperson PC1-31-20128-10-2012
LC506032003 HOMESMARTSalesperson PC8-10-20127-17-2013
CO553293000 ZIPREALTYSalesperson PC7-17-20138-19-2013
LC506032003 HOMESMARTSalesperson PC8-19-20134-27-2020
LC506032000 HOMESMARTSalesperson PC4-27-202012-19-2020
LC679803000 THE OFFER COMPANY, LLCSalesperson PC12-19-20207-28-2021

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
ONLINE REPRENSENTATION1-27-20201-27-2020
ONLINE REPRENSENTATION12-20-202112-20-2021
ONLINE RED FLAGS1-27-20201-27-2020
ONLINE REAL ESTATE LOAN NEGOTIATION1-28-20201-28-2020
ONLINE LEGAL LIMITS1-27-20201-27-2020
ONLINE LEGAL LIMITS1-12-20221-19-2022
ONLINE EQUAL TREATMENT1-23-20201-23-2020
ONLINE EQUAL TREATMENT1-6-20221-6-2022
ONLINE AGREEMENTS1-9-20201-9-2020
ONLINE AGREEMENTS12-15-202112-15-2021
ONLINE CODE OF CONDUCT1-20-20201-20-2020
ONLINE CODE OF CONDUCT12-6-202112-6-2021
PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND THE NAR CODE OF ETHICS1-7-20201-7-2020
ONLINE HOUSING INEQUALITY1-11-20221-11-2022

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.