Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 9/23/2021 11:09:30 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: FLOYD, JULIE R
Nickname:
License Number: SA631663000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 6/22/2009
Expiration Date: 6/30/2023

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC639798015 Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona PropertiesSalesperson2-18-2020 
CO573744000 SEDONA ELITE, INCSalesperson7-7-20099-16-2009
CO511420001 DIAMOND RESORTS INTERNATIONAL MARKETING, INC.Salesperson9-28-20091-10-2012
CO573744000 SEDONA ELITE, INCSalesperson7-1-20126-30-2013
CO573744000 SEDONA ELITE, INCSalesperson7-2-20131-31-2014
SE004057000 REDSTONE PROPERTIESSalesperson2-3-20143-15-2016
CO573744000 SEDONA ELITE, INCSalesperson7-9-20181-2-2019
CO584345000 CAMP VERDE REALTYSalesperson8-19-20192-12-2020

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
REAL ESTATE LEGAL ISSUES6-27-20216-27-2021
COMMERCIAL LEASING6-30-20216-30-2021
AGENCY6-11-20216-11-2021
FAIR HOUSING6-29-20216-29-2021
CONTRACT LAW6-26-20216-26-2021
DISCLOSURE6-21-20216-21-2021
ARIZONA COMMISSIONER STANDARDS6-11-20216-11-2021

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.