Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 7/2/2020 2:26:12 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: POTTINGER, TRAVIS WRIGHT
Nickname:
License Number: SA628834000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: TRAVIS WRIGHT POTTINGER, PLLC
Original Date: 9/29/2008
Expiration Date: 9/30/2020

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC640973006 REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERRITORYSalesperson2-14-2020 
CO528191000 GARY POTTINGER REAL ESTATE & CONSTRUCTION, INC.Salesperson10-9-20082-24-2011
LC635438005 KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson2-24-20111-6-2014
LC635438005 KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson PLC1-6-20144-28-2016
LC635438000 KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson PLC4-28-201610-31-2018
LC635438010 KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTHERN ARIZONAManager, Salesperson10-31-20182-4-2020
LC635438000 KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson2-4-20202-5-2020
LC640973002 REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERRITORYSalesperson2-5-20202-6-2020
LC640973003 REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERRITORYManager, Salesperson2-6-20202-14-2020

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
REAL ESTATE LEGAL ISSUES9-25-20189-25-2018
COMMERCIAL LEASING9-25-20189-25-2018
AGENCY9-11-20189-12-2018
FAIR HOUSING9-7-20189-10-2018
CONTRACT LAW9-21-20189-25-2018
DISCLOSURE9-4-20189-5-2018
ETHICAL BUSINESS PRACTICES IN ARIZONA12-22-201612-29-2016

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.