Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 8/15/2020 6:45:06 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: PACHECO, PATRICIA ANN
Nickname:
License Number: BR032930000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Broker
PC/PLC Name: PATRICIA PACHECO PLLC
Original Date: 12/6/1996
Expiration Date: 12/31/2020

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC640973017 REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERRITORYAssociate Broker2-12-2020 
CO113491000 RED ARROW REAL ESTATEOn File6-1-199612-6-1996
CO113491000 RED ARROW REAL ESTATEOn File12-6-19964-28-1997
CO001805001 KLEIN REAL ESTATE GROUPOn File4-28-199712-1-2000
CO113491000 RED ARROW REAL ESTATEAssociate Broker12-1-20001-25-2011
LC568008000 CAZREX, L.L.C.Associate Broker1-29-20133-10-2013
CO113491000 RED ARROW REAL ESTATEAssociate Broker3-11-20139-4-2014
CO113491000 RED ARROW REAL ESTATEAssociate Broker PLC9-4-20141-31-2016
LC654237000 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE BLOOMTREE REALTYAssociate Broker1-31-201610-5-2017
LC655456000 REALTY EXECUTIVES NORTHERN ARIZONAAssociate Broker10-5-201710-5-2017
LC655456008 REALTY EXECUTIVES NORTHERN ARIZONAAssociate Broker10-5-20171-30-2020
LC655456000 REALTY EXECUTIVES NORTHERN ARIZONAAssociate Broker1-30-20202-4-2020
LC640973014 REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERRITORYAssociate Broker2-4-20202-12-2020

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
TELL IT LIKE IT IS11-17-201811-17-2018
THE CODE AND THE COMMISSIONER8-12-20208-12-2020
THE CODE OF ETHICS4-5-20184-5-2018
ALWAYS IN GOOD FORM1-16-20181-16-2018
USING TODAY' TOOLS TO GAIN MOVE LISTINGS2-16-20172-16-2017
FAIR HOUSING: FACT OR FICTION10-24-201810-24-2018
2017 AAR CONTRACTS AND FORMS2-3-20172-3-2017
CLAUSES AND ADDENDUMS WHEN AND HOW TO USE1-11-20191-11-2019
APPRAISALS, AGENTS & THE REAL WORLD10-16-201810-16-2018
PROTECTING THE CLIENT10-26-201710-26-2017
HERE COMES THE BINSR5-21-20205-21-2020
KNOW THE RULES8-10-20208-10-2020

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.