Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 7/5/2020 12:51:33 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: FISHER, THERESA
Nickname:
License Number: SA575723000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 5/19/2006
Expiration Date: 5/31/2022

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC529176002 TIERRA ANTIGUA REALTYSalesperson5-25-2017 
LC566188000 PEPPER REALTYSalesperson5-19-20065-31-2012
LC566188000 PEPPER REALTYSalesperson7-30-20125-13-2017

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
ARIZONA NAR: ETHICAL TRAINING THROUGH THE STANDARDS OF PRACTICE12-30-201812-30-2018
REAL ESTATE LEGAL ISSUES4-26-20184-26-2018
REAL ESTATE LEGAL ISSUES5-18-20205-18-2020
COMMERCIAL LEASING4-30-20184-30-2018
COMMERCIAL LEASING5-20-20205-20-2020
AGENCY4-9-20184-9-2018
AGENCY4-25-20204-25-2020
FAIR HOUSING4-27-20184-27-2018
FAIR HOUSING5-19-20205-19-2020
CONTRACT LAW4-13-20184-13-2018
CONTRACT LAW5-1-20205-1-2020
DISCLOSURE4-16-20184-16-2018
DISCLOSURE5-13-20205-13-2020
ARIZONA COMMISSIONER STANDARDS4-5-20184-5-2018
ARIZONA COMMISSIONER STANDARDS4-26-20204-26-2020

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.