Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate Public Database

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 1/24/2022 3:49:49 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: TRAN, KIM OANH THI
Nickname:
License Number: SA571159000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 1/10/2006
Expiration Date: 1/31/2024

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
CO001154005 WEST USA REALTYSalesperson3-18-2019 
CO001154000 WEST USA REALTYSalesperson1-10-200610-22-2009
CO001154005 WEST USA REALTYSalesperson10-22-20092-3-2014
CO001154005 WEST USA REALTYSalesperson4-22-20142-19-2015
CO001154005 WEST USA REALTYSalesperson2-24-20158-30-2016
CO001154005 WEST USA REALTYSalesperson8-31-20162-2-2017
CO001154005 WEST USA REALTYSalesperson3-15-20173-15-2019

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
FAIR HOUSING LAW AND PRACTICE12-17-202112-18-2021
EFFECTIVE DISCLOSURE AND INSPECTION12-19-20211-6-2022
REAL ESTATE ETHICS & PRACTICE12-16-202112-17-2021
AGENCY LAW12-15-202112-16-2021
LEGAL ISSUES10-17-202112-15-2021
CONTRACT LAW12-15-202112-15-2021
AZ COMMISSIONERS STANDARDS12-16-202112-16-2021
AZ FUNDAMENTALS OF REAL ESTATE APPRAISAL1-6-20221-7-2022

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.