Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 10/30/2020 9:55:03 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: SWANSON, CAMILLE DIAN
Nickname:
License Number: SA568923000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: CAMILLE SWANSON, PC
Original Date: 10/26/2005
Expiration Date: 10/31/2021

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC000179006 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson PC6-14-2019 
CO560195000 ARIZONA SIGNATURE PROPERTIESSalesperson10-26-200510-2-2006
LC000179001 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson10-2-20061-24-2007
LC000179001 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson PC1-24-20075-16-2007
LC000179006 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson PC5-16-20078-20-2014
CO578024000 REALTY ONE GROUPSalesperson PC8-20-201411-11-2014
LC000179017 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson PC11-11-20146-14-2019

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
THE CODE AND THE COMMISSIONER10-23-201910-23-2019
CODE OF ETHICS-PROFESSIONAL CONDUCT11-15-201811-15-2018
INTRODUCTION TO DIVORCE REAL ESTATE8-21-20188-21-2018
HOW CONTRACTS WORK10-24-201910-25-2019
SHOW & TELL10-26-201910-26-2019
FAIR HOUSING FOR ALL10-23-201910-23-2019

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.