Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 7/3/2020 9:51:48 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: WICK, BRIAN D
Nickname:
License Number: SA567314000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: BRIAN WICK, PLLC
Original Date: 9/16/2005
Expiration Date: 9/30/2021

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC643325000 RE/MAX RESULTSSalesperson PLC12-27-2019 
CO000180021 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson9-16-20055-21-2008
CO000180028 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson5-21-20085-22-2008
CO000180021 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson5-22-200812-21-2009
CO000180002 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson12-21-20093-12-2010
CO000180030 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson3-12-20103-29-2010
CO579798000 BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER PROPERTIESSalesperson3-29-20105-3-2011
LC635438005 KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson5-3-201112-14-2011
LC635438005 KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson PLC12-14-20114-12-2016
LC643325000 RE/MAX RESULTSSalesperson PLC4-12-201612-27-2019

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
REAL ESTATE LEGAL ISSUES6-18-20196-18-2019
COMMERCIAL LEASING6-20-20196-20-2019
AGENCY6-13-20196-13-2019
FAIR HOUSING6-19-20196-19-2019
CONTRACT LAW6-17-20196-17-2019
DISCLOSURE6-14-20196-14-2019
ARIZONA COMMISSIONER STANDARDS6-11-20196-11-2019

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.