Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 7/5/2020 12:53:35 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: HAGGARD, CICELY
Nickname:
License Number: SA562593000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 5/18/2005
Expiration Date: 5/31/2021

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC529176002 TIERRA ANTIGUA REALTYSalesperson5-11-2007 
LC529176000 TIERRA ANTIGUA REALTYSalesperson3-30-20065-11-2007

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
ONLINE REPRENSENTATION5-8-20175-8-2017
ONLINE REPRENSENTATION5-15-20195-15-2019
ONLINE RED FLAGS5-15-20175-15-2017
ONLINE RED FLAGS5-21-20195-22-2019
ONLINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT5-19-20175-21-2017
ONLINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT5-23-20195-29-2019
ONLINE LEGAL LIMITS5-26-20175-26-2017
ONLINE LEGAL LIMITS5-21-20195-21-2019
ONLINE EQUAL TREATMENT5-9-20175-9-2017
ONLINE EQUAL TREATMENT5-19-20195-20-2019
ONLINE AGREEMENTS5-1-20175-1-2017
ONLINE AGREEMENTS5-12-20195-15-2019
ONLINE CODE OF CONDUCT12-28-201812-29-2018
JUMPING INTO DIRT3-6-20173-6-2017
ETHICAL BUSINESS PRACTICES IN ARIZONA12-27-201612-30-2016
IS THERE A FORM FOR THAT?3-20-20193-20-2019

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.