Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate Public Database

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 12/9/2021 12:43:54 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: CULHANE, BRIAN D
Nickname:
License Number: SA562331000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: BRIAN CULHANE, PLC
Original Date: 5/11/2005
Expiration Date: 5/31/2023

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC634213007 EXP REALTYSalesperson PLC4-14-2020 
LC552854000 KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PLATINUMSalesperson5-16-20055-29-2008
LC554325000 BUYERTOURS REALTY, LLC.Salesperson5-30-200810-3-2008
LC506032003 HOMESMARTSalesperson10-3-200811-14-2009
LC634213000 EXP REALTYSalesperson11-14-20097-8-2016
LC634213002 EXP REALTYSalesperson7-8-20169-18-2017
LC634213002 EXP REALTYManager, Salesperson9-18-201712-28-2017
LC634213002 EXP REALTYManager, Salesperson PLC12-28-20174-14-2020

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
ONLINE REPRENSENTATION5-29-20215-30-2021
ONLINE RED FLAGS5-29-20215-29-2021
ONLINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT5-26-20215-27-2021
ONLINE REAL ESTATE LOAN NEGOTIATION5-27-20215-29-2021
ONLINE LEGAL LIMITS5-25-20215-25-2021
ONLINE EQUAL TREATMENT5-24-20215-24-2021
ONLINE AGREEMENTS5-5-20215-17-2021
ONLINE CODE OF CONDUCT5-17-20215-24-2021

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.