Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 10/28/2020 7:43:35 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: COWARD, MARK T
Nickname:
License Number: SA557083000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: MARK COWARD, P.L.L.C.
Original Date: 12/17/2004
Expiration Date: 12/31/2020

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC000179017 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson PLC3-16-2017 
LC000179017 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson7-20-200512-13-2005
CO000179013 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson12-13-200511-17-2006
CO000179013 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson PLC11-17-200610-23-2007
LC570062001 EQUITABLE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTYSalesperson PLC10-23-200711-30-2007
LC570062002 EQUITABLE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTYSalesperson PLC11-30-20075-19-2008
CO000193012 RUSS LYON REALTY COMPANYSalesperson PLC5-19-20082-5-2010
CO000179013 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson PLC2-5-201012-29-2010
LC000179017 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson PLC12-29-20107-10-2014
LC635751000 CORCORAN PLATINUM LIVINGSalesperson PLC7-10-20145-7-2015
LC000179017 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson PLC5-7-20159-22-2015
LC562698001 MY HOME GROUPSalesperson PLC9-22-20153-16-2017

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
ONLINE - FAIR HOUSING DECISIONS12-10-201812-15-2018
ONLINE - RISK SHIFTING12-18-201812-19-2018
ONLINE - AGENCY ELECTIONS12-17-201812-17-2018
ONLINE - CONQUERING CONTRACTS12-17-201812-18-2018
ONLINE-REGULATORY REVIEW12-21-201812-21-2018
ONLINE - DISCLOSURE ISSUES12-20-201812-21-2018
ONLINE - CODE OF ETHICS12-19-201812-20-2018
ONLINE - REAL ESTATE LAWS12-21-201812-22-2018

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.