Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 2/29/2020 12:57:59 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: MOSIER, JOHN EDD
Nickname:
License Number: SA554748000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 10/8/2004
Expiration Date: 10/31/2020

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC654107003 REALTY ONE GROUP, MOUNTAIN DESERTSalesperson2-25-2016 
LC546792000 EXECUTIVE TEAM PRESCOTT AREA, L.L.C.Salesperson10-18-20041-7-2005
CO104600000 DOUG BUNCH CHECK REALTY, INC.Salesperson1-7-20051-10-2005
LC558333000 KELLER WILLIAMS CHECK REALTYSalesperson1-10-20055-31-2007
LC558333001 KELLER WILLIAMS CHECK REALTYSalesperson5-31-200710-31-2008
LC558333001 KELLER WILLIAMS CHECK REALTYSalesperson11-4-20082-10-2012
LC570168000 HIGH COUNTRY REALTYSalesperson2-10-201210-31-2012
LC570168000 HIGH COUNTRY REALTYSalesperson11-7-20122-25-2016

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
DON'T SHOOT ME ... I DIDN'T WRITE THE LAW7-10-20157-10-2015
ONLINE - AGENCY ELECTIONS10-30-201610-30-2016
ONLINE - CONQUERING CONTRACTS10-30-201610-30-2016
SRS-SELLER REPRESENTATIVE SPECIALIST2-23-20172-24-2017
TAKING CONTROL OF YOUR CREDIT SCORE10-6-201610-6-2016
DISCLOSURE 2019-19-20189-19-2018
FAIR HOUSING 10110-30-201810-30-2018
USING TODAY' TOOLS TO GAIN MOVE LISTINGS9-1-20169-1-2016
DO THE RIGHT THING8-15-20168-15-2016
BEST REAL ESTATE PRACTICES10-30-201810-30-2018
TECHNOLOGY, RULES AND ETHICS9-26-20169-26-2016
2017 AAR CONTRACTS AND FORMS1-20-20171-20-2017
YOU KNOW WHAT I KNOW9-26-20169-26-2016
CODE OF CONDUCT9-29-201810-29-2018

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.