Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 7/4/2020 11:30:22 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: EASTBURN, KAREN
Nickname:
License Number: SA546055000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 11/21/2003
Expiration Date: 11/30/2021

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC529176002 TIERRA ANTIGUA REALTYSalesperson12-13-2019 
CO114180000 CONCEPT 100 REALTY, INC.Salesperson11-21-20031-25-2005
LC525918000 PRO 7 REALTY, LLCSalesperson1-25-20057-7-2005
CO564407000 GRAND CANYON STATE REALTY, INC.Salesperson7-7-20058-15-2005
CO564407000 GRAND CANYON STATE REALTY, INC.Salesperson PC8-15-200510-19-2006
LC529176002 TIERRA ANTIGUA REALTYSalesperson PC10-19-20064-11-2012
LC529176000 TIERRA ANTIGUA REALTYSalesperson PC4-11-20125-5-2015
LC529176002 TIERRA ANTIGUA REALTYSalesperson PC5-5-20152-9-2018
CO000050001 RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF ARIZONA, INC.Salesperson2-13-20185-21-2018
CO540455000 HYLAND BAYSalesperson6-22-20188-13-2018
CO571905000 JWILLIAMS STAFFING, INC.Salesperson8-13-201812-4-2018
LC529176002 TIERRA ANTIGUA REALTYSalesperson12-4-20188-23-2019
LC550718000 TIERRA ANTIGUA REFERRAL, LLCSalesperson8-23-201911-4-2019
LC529176008 TIERRA ANTIGUA REALTYSalesperson11-4-201912-13-2019

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
INSPIRING CLIENT ACTION8-15-20188-15-2018
FAIR HOUSING5-15-20195-15-2019
IT'S ALL ABOUT DISCLOSURE7-23-20197-23-2019
WHO'S PAYING YOU1-24-20181-24-2018
MASTERING THE CODE7-26-20187-26-2018
HERE COMES THE BINSR2-20-20192-20-2019
QUALIFYING THE BORROWER6-25-20196-25-2019
REAL ESTATE ISSUES IMPACTED BY LAW8-21-20198-21-2019

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.