Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 2/29/2020 7:29:38 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: BUTTERBRODT, GERALD P
Nickname: Jerry
License Number: BR545715000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Broker
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 3/7/2007
Expiration Date: 3/31/2021

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC654237011 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE BLOOMTREE REALTYManager, Associate Broker1-3-2020 
CO000943000 LERWOOD REALTY, INC.Salesperson10-20-20036-23-2004
LC551517000 MANN BROTHER, L.L.C.Salesperson6-23-200410-31-2005
LC551517000 MANN BROTHER, L.L.C.Salesperson11-4-20053-7-2007
LC551517000 MANN BROTHER, L.L.C.Associate Broker3-7-20078-16-2007
LC586106000 CENTURY 21 SEXTON REALTYAssociate Broker8-16-200711-23-2009
LC586106000 CENTURY 21 SEXTON REALTYDesignated Broker11-23-200911-25-2019
LC654237003 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE BLOOMTREE REALTYAssociate Broker11-25-20191-3-2020

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
THE CODE OF ETHICS5-20-20195-20-2019
BMC #18-29-20178-29-2017
BMC #28-29-20178-29-2017
BMC #38-29-20178-29-2017
AGENCY AND IT'S FORMS1-24-20181-24-2018
DON'T BE AT RISK2-28-20182-28-2018
FAIR HOUSING IS JUST GOOD BUSINESS8-15-20188-15-2018
THE CURE, THE WARRANTIES, THE BINSR5-23-20185-23-2018
DISCLOSURE JEOPARDY9-19-20179-19-2017
ETHICALLY SPEAKING8-22-20178-22-2017
WHAT'S FAIR IN HOUSING9-25-20199-25-2019
ZERO ENERGY SEMINAR3-15-20183-15-2018
BMC #1 STATUTES & RULES9-18-20199-18-2019
BMC #2 BROKER POLICIES9-18-20199-18-2019
BMC #3 SUPERVISION9-23-20199-23-2019
TRANSACTION BEST PRACTICES7-22-20197-22-2019
REAL WORLD APPRAISAL II - COMPARABLE SALES, ADJUSTMENT & RECONCILIATION10-25-201910-25-2019
LEGAL UPDATE7-22-20197-22-2019
ARIZONA FALL WATER SYMPOSIUM9-24-20199-24-2019

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.