Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 10/28/2020 6:29:02 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: SMITH, CORTNEY D
Nickname:
License Number: SA545580000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 11/3/2003
Expiration Date: 11/30/2021

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC000179019 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson1-16-2012 
CO002643005 COLDWELL BANKER-SUCCESS REALTYSalesperson11-3-20039-26-2005
CO568437005 COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGESalesperson9-26-200512-11-2006
CO568437001 COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGESalesperson12-11-20065-8-2008
LC627335001 COLDWELL BANKER REALTYSalesperson5-8-20082-24-2009
LC627336000 COLDWELL BANKER REALTY REFERRAL NETWORKSalesperson3-9-20097-16-2009
LC627336002 COLDWELL BANKER REALTY REFERRAL NETWORKSalesperson7-16-20097-16-2009
LC627336000 COLDWELL BANKER REALTY REFERRAL NETWORKSalesperson7-16-20091-16-2012

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
ONLINE REPRENSENTATION10-8-201910-9-2019
ONLINE RED FLAGS10-7-201910-8-2019
ONLINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT10-9-201910-9-2019
ONLINE REAL ESTATE LOAN NEGOTIATION10-7-201910-7-2019
ONLINE LEGAL LIMITS11-5-201911-5-2019
ONLINE EQUAL TREATMENT11-4-201911-5-2019
ONLINE AGREEMENTS10-8-201910-8-2019
ONLINE - FAIR HOUSING DECISIONS10-12-201710-12-2017
ONLINE - RISK SHIFTING10-10-201710-10-2017
ONLINE - AGENCY ELECTIONS10-30-201710-30-2017
ONLINE - CONQUERING CONTRACTS11-2-201711-2-2017
ONLINE-REGULATORY REVIEW10-11-201710-11-2017
ONLINE - DISCLOSURE ISSUES10-10-201710-11-2017
ONLINE CODE OF CONDUCT10-9-201910-9-2019
ONLINE - CODE OF ETHICS10-23-201710-30-2017
THE AAR RESIDENTIAL PURCHASE CONTRACT1-13-20171-13-2017

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.