Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 10/30/2020 10:22:12 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: SUMMA, JOANNE C
Nickname:
License Number: SA535187000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 7/30/2002
Expiration Date: 7/31/2022

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC000179067 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson1-27-2015 
CO101652000 JACKSON PROPERTIES, INC.On File7-30-20029-17-2002
CO101833000 KB HOME SALES-PHOENIX, INC.Salesperson9-17-20029-30-2005
CO101833000 KB HOME SALES-PHOENIX, INC.Salesperson10-4-20051-8-2008
CO001154004 WEST USA REALTYSalesperson3-5-20143-6-2014
CO001154023 WEST USA REALTYSalesperson3-6-20143-10-2014
CO001154022 WEST USA REALTYSalesperson3-10-20145-8-2014
CO536910000 U S PREFERRED REALTYSalesperson5-8-20141-27-2015

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
RECOGNIZING REAL ESTATE RED FLAGS2-3-20202-3-2020
NUTS & BOLTS OF ESCROW12-27-201912-27-2019
ARIZONA REAL ESTATE ETHICS3-7-20183-7-2018
ARIZONA REAL ESTATE ETHICS11-22-201911-22-2019
COMMISSIONER'S RULES REVIEW3-6-20183-6-2018
COMMISSIONER'S RULES REVIEW12-1-201912-1-2019
FAIR HOUSING IN ARIZONA3-11-20183-11-2018
FAIR HOUSING IN ARIZONA11-22-201911-22-2019
TITLE 32 REVIEW3-16-20183-16-2018
AGENCY: SHIELD OF ARMOR3-15-20183-15-2018
ARIZONA DISCLOSURE3-16-20183-16-2018
THE REAL ESTATE PURCHASE CONTRACT3-10-20183-10-2018
LAND USE AND ZONING11-16-201911-16-2019
EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENTS: LISTING AND BUYERS AGENCY3-7-20183-7-2018

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.