Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 10/27/2020 11:16:30 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: LEWIS, DWAYNE
Nickname: PATRICK
License Number: BR532930000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Broker
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 10/26/2017
Expiration Date: 10/31/2021

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC000179017 REALTY EXECUTIVESAssociate Broker10-26-2017 
CO000316006 JOHN HALL AND ASSOCIATES, INC.Salesperson4-11-20024-30-2006
CO000316006 JOHN HALL AND ASSOCIATES, INC.Salesperson5-2-20069-2-2011
CO578024009 REALTY ONE GROUPSalesperson9-2-201112-19-2011
CO578024003 REALTY ONE GROUPSalesperson12-19-20111-11-2013
LC624516000 BETTER HOMES & GARDENS SONORAN DESERT LIFESTYLESSalesperson1-11-20135-1-2014
LC624516000 BETTER HOMES & GARDENS SONORAN DESERT LIFESTYLESSalesperson5-2-201412-18-2015
LC000179017 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson12-18-201510-26-2017

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
AGENCY RULES10-4-201810-4-2018
TELL IT LIKE IT IS10-25-201810-25-2018
EASY WAYS TO LOSE YOUR LICENSE10-11-201810-11-2018
THE CODE AND THE COMMISSIONER10-13-201810-13-2018
BROKER MANAGEMENT CLINIC #2 (RESIDENTIAL)10-10-201710-10-2017
BROKER MANAGEMENT CLINIC #3 (RESIDENTIAL)10-11-201710-11-2017
BMC #1 STATUTES & RULES9-21-20179-21-2017
RULES - NEW ISSUES IN PUBLIC DUTIES5-13-20205-13-2020
HOW CONTRACTS WORK11-19-201811-19-2018
REAL ESTATE LEGAL ISSUES6-6-20196-6-2019
SHOW & TELL11-13-201811-13-2018
FAIR HOUSING FOR ALL10-31-201910-31-2019
CANADIAN WORKSHOP10-25-201810-25-2018
ADVERTISING - THE RULES & SOCIAL MEDIA2-15-20192-15-2019
100 YEARS OF US AND ARIZONA HISTORY10-14-202010-14-2020
Write It Right Or Lose The Right1-24-20201-24-2020

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.