Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 10/27/2020 8:37:46 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: MCCLURE, MELINDA
Nickname:
License Number: SA531941000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: MELINDA MCCLURE, P.L.L.C.
Original Date: 2/22/2002
Expiration Date: 2/28/2022

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC000179004 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson PLC3-28-2017 
CO002643018 COLDWELL BANKER-SUCCESS REALTYOn File2-22-20024-10-2002
LC000179067 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson4-10-20021-15-2004
LC000179067 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson PLC1-15-200410-14-2008
LC000179096 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson PLC10-14-20083-28-2017

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
REAL ESTATE LEGAL ISSUES1-20-20201-20-2020
COMMERCIAL LEASING1-15-20201-15-2020
AGENCY1-7-20201-7-2020
FAIR HOUSING1-24-20201-24-2020
CONTRACT LAW1-10-20201-10-2020
DISCLOSURE1-21-20201-21-2020
ARIZONA COMMISSIONER STANDARDS1-7-20201-7-2020

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.