Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate Public Database

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 1/19/2022 3:58:29 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: PAINTER, MARY E
Nickname:
License Number: SA531691000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 2/5/2002
Expiration Date: 2/29/2024

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC662093000 LAUNCH REAL ESTATESalesperson1-7-2016 
CO000316001 JOHN HALL AND ASSOCIATES, INC.Salesperson2-5-20024-29-2008
LC565413000 CHOICE REAL ESTATE GROUPSalesperson4-29-20082-24-2010
CO000316001 JOHN HALL AND ASSOCIATES, INC.Salesperson2-24-20108-31-2011
CO578024000 REALTY ONE GROUPSalesperson8-31-20115-28-2013
LC646682009 RUSS LYON SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTYSalesperson5-28-20131-7-2016

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
HOW CONTRACTS WORK7-16-20217-16-2021
WHO DO YOU REPRESENT?7-19-20217-19-2021
SHOW & TELL7-12-20217-12-2021
FAIR HOUSING FOR ALL7-22-20217-22-2021
COMMON CONTRACT ISSUES7-8-20217-8-2021
THE LAW & THE LICENSEE7-15-20217-15-2021
KNOW THE RULES7-9-20217-9-2021
THE PROCESS OF TRUSTEE SALES7-15-20217-15-2021

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.