Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 2/29/2020 6:31:06 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: BUTTON, STEVEN C
Nickname:
License Number: SA529486000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 10/4/2001
Expiration Date: 10/31/2021

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC654107003 REALTY ONE GROUP, MOUNTAIN DESERTSalesperson7-17-2019 
CO000192001 LONG REALTY COMPANYSalesperson10-4-200111-14-2002
CO000180007 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson11-14-200210-31-2007
CO000180007 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson11-27-20079-25-2009
CO000192041 LONG REALTY COMPANYSalesperson9-25-200911-5-2009
CO579798000 BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER PROPERTIESSalesperson11-5-200910-27-2010
CO579798000 BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER PROPERTIESSalesperson10-28-201012-13-2010
CO000179116 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson12-13-20105-13-2011
CO000179091 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson5-13-20118-30-2011
LC640973000 REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERRITORYSalesperson8-30-201110-26-2011
CO579798000 BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER PROPERTIESSalesperson10-26-20118-7-2013
LC568008007 CAZREX, L.L.C.Salesperson7-2-20147-2-2014
LC568008000 CAZREX, L.L.C.Salesperson8-19-20137-2-2014
LC568008007 CAZREX, L.L.C.Manager, Salesperson7-2-201410-21-2014
LC655456005 REALTY EXECUTIVES NORTHERN ARIZONAManager, Salesperson10-21-20143-4-2015
LC655456005 REALTY EXECUTIVES NORTHERN ARIZONASalesperson3-4-20153-5-2015
CO579798000 BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER PROPERTIESSalesperson3-5-20158-30-2016
LC640973006 REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERRITORYSalesperson8-30-20165-31-2017
LC655456000 REALTY EXECUTIVES NORTHERN ARIZONASalesperson6-23-20178-15-2017
LC654237000 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE BLOOMTREE REALTYSalesperson8-16-20177-16-2019

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
ONLINE REPRENSENTATION10-24-201710-24-2017
ONLINE REPRENSENTATION10-24-201910-24-2019
ONLINE RED FLAGS10-21-201710-21-2017
ONLINE RED FLAGS10-21-201910-21-2019
ONLINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT10-5-201710-5-2017
ONLINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT10-9-201910-9-2019
ONLINE REAL ESTATE LOAN NEGOTIATION10-18-201710-18-2017
ONLINE REAL ESTATE LOAN NEGOTIATION10-18-201910-18-2019
ONLINE LEGAL LIMITS10-2-201710-2-2017
ONLINE LEGAL LIMITS9-18-20199-18-2019
ONLINE EQUAL TREATMENT9-21-20179-21-2017
ONLINE EQUAL TREATMENT9-9-20199-9-2019
ONLINE AGREEMENTS9-9-20179-9-2017
ONLINE AGREEMENTS5-28-20195-28-2019
ONLINE CODE OF CONDUCT9-25-20179-25-2017
ONLINE CODE OF CONDUCT9-16-20199-16-2019

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.