Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 7/3/2020 10:56:16 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: HUTCHINGS, RONALD KEITH
Nickname:
License Number: BR527671000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Broker
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 3/1/2005
Expiration Date: 3/31/2021

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC643325000 RE/MAX RESULTSAssociate Broker2-27-2015 
LC517503001 COLDWELL BANKER SUCCESS SOUTHWESTOn File6-19-20014-18-2002
LC517503000 COLDWELL BANKER SUCCESS SOUTHWESTSalesperson4-18-20022-5-2003
LC517503008 COLDWELL BANKER SUCCESS SOUTHWESTSalesperson2-5-20033-1-2005
LC517503008 COLDWELL BANKER SUCCESS SOUTHWESTAssociate Broker3-1-20059-26-2005
CO568437039 COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGEAssociate Broker9-26-20055-8-2008
LC627335023 COLDWELL BANKER REALTYAssociate Broker5-8-20086-5-2008
CO534357000 LARGE ROCK REALTY, INC.Associate Broker6-5-20085-23-2009
CO002738000 RMA-CATALINA FOOTHILLS REALTYAssociate Broker5-23-20092-27-2015

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
THE AAR BUYER BROKER AGREEMENT8-15-20188-15-2018
ONLINE - CONQUERING CONTRACTS1-22-20191-22-2019
ONLINE-REGULATORY REVIEW3-14-20193-14-2019
ONLINE - CODE OF ETHICS9-27-20189-27-2018
LEAD CONVERSION AND THE FIDUCIARY RELATIONSHIP2-13-20202-13-2020
DOING IT RIGHT3-13-20193-13-2019
DISCLOSURE 2011-16-20191-16-2019
DISCLOSURE 2018-8-20198-8-2019
WHAT'S FAIR11-17-201711-17-2017
ONLINE - REAL ESTATE LAWS9-28-20189-28-2018

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.