Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 12/1/2020 5:37:42 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: GOUVAKIS, GEORGE N
Nickname:
License Number: SA518304000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 11/16/1999
Expiration Date: 11/30/2021

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
SE520347000 THE VIRTUAL REALTY GROUP Salesperson2-24-2020 
CO000099002 WYNDHAM VACATION RESORTSOn File11-16-19996-15-2000
CO109483000 SRM PREMIER PROPERTIESSalesperson6-15-200011-30-2003
CO109483000 SRM PREMIER PROPERTIESSalesperson12-15-20031-3-2005
LC638284000 ROCK POINT REALTYSalesperson9-11-20122-18-2014
LC655456001 REALTY EXECUTIVES NORTHERN ARIZONASalesperson7-6-201812-31-2018

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
FAIR HOUSING LAW AND PRACTICE12-1-201912-1-2019
EFFECTIVE DISCLOSURE AND INSPECTION12-1-201912-4-2019
LEGAL ISSUES10-22-201910-31-2019
AGENCY LAW10-31-201911-2-2019
ARIZONA COMMISSIONER STANDARDS11-13-201911-19-2019
CONTRACT LAW11-2-201911-12-2019
REAL ESTATE ETHICS & PRACTICE11-19-201912-1-2019
AZ Rights and Limitations of Property Ownership12-1-201912-1-2019

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.