Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate Public Database

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 12/4/2021 12:40:42 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: COPPEL, RICARDO JOSE
Nickname:
License Number: BR516599000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Broker
PC/PLC Name: RICARDO COPPEL PLLC
Original Date: 9/22/2004
Expiration Date: 9/30/2022

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
CO000192027 LONG REALTY COMPANYAssociate Broker PLC12-15-2016 
CO000192011 LONG REALTY COMPANYOn File6-14-19998-23-2001
CO000192027 LONG REALTY COMPANYSalesperson8-23-20016-30-2003
CO000192027 LONG REALTY COMPANYSalesperson7-14-20038-9-2004
CO538743001 RE/MAX ALL EXECUTIVESSalesperson8-9-20049-22-2004
CO538743001 RE/MAX ALL EXECUTIVESAssociate Broker9-22-20049-6-2006
CO000192027 LONG REALTY COMPANYAssociate Broker9-6-200612-15-2016

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
ETHICS, YOUR VALUE PROPOSITION2-18-20212-18-2021
HOW TO AVOID REAL ESTATE SCAMS6-3-20196-3-2019
TOP 10 DISCLOSURES9-15-20209-15-2020
PLEASE DON'T BEND THE BINSR5-13-20205-13-2020
PLEASE DON'T BEND THE BINSR2-9-20212-9-2021
ALL'S FAIR IN REAL ESTATE5-19-20205-19-2020
FORMS, FORMS AND MORE FORMS!3-2-20213-2-2021
CONTRACT MONEY MATTERS9-8-20209-8-2020
AGENCY IN ACTION9-16-20209-16-2020
FORECLOSURES IN ARIZONA 9-21-20209-21-2020
EXIT STRATEGIES FOR REALTORS5-20-20205-20-2020
CONTRACTS IN A DIGITAL WORLD12-2-202012-2-2020
The Fair Housing Trail1-28-20211-28-2021
LAND SALES AND LAND MINES1-6-20211-6-2021
IT TAKES TWO TO TANGO7-28-20217-28-2021

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.