Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 7/3/2020 11:10:28 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: RUSSELL, JOAN SILVIA
Nickname:
License Number: SA513533000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 11/16/1998
Expiration Date: 11/30/2020

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC643325000 RE/MAX RESULTSSalesperson4-3-2012 
CO002643007 COLDWELL BANKER-SUCCESS REALTYOn File11-16-19987-2-1999
LC517503001 COLDWELL BANKER SUCCESS SOUTHWESTOn File7-6-19992-12-2001
LC517503003 COLDWELL BANKER SUCCESS SOUTHWESTSalesperson2-12-20019-26-2005
CO568437042 COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGESalesperson9-26-20055-8-2008
LC627335026 COLDWELL BANKER REALTYSalesperson5-8-200811-13-2008
CO000180028 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson11-14-20081-19-2010
CO000180007 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson1-19-20102-3-2010
CO000180000 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson2-3-20103-12-2010
CO000180030 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson3-12-20103-29-2010
CO001977000 OLD ADOBE REALTY COMPANY, INC.Salesperson3-29-20106-8-2010
LC636827000 OLD ADOBE REALTY COMPANYSalesperson6-8-20102-16-2012
CO000888000 SANTA MARIA REALTYSalesperson2-16-20124-3-2012

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
"LESSONS IN LAW "10-9-201810-9-2018
THE COMMISSIONER SAYS10-9-201810-9-2018
THE CODE AND THE COMMISSIONER10-8-201810-8-2018
ONLINE - FAIR HOUSING DECISIONS10-15-201610-20-2016
ONLINE - RISK SHIFTING10-10-201610-12-2016
ONLINE - UPSIDE DOWN ALTERNATIVES10-25-201611-3-2016
ONLINE - AGENCY ELECTIONS10-3-201610-6-2016
ONLINE - CONQUERING CONTRACTS10-6-201610-10-2016
ONLINE-REGULATORY REVIEW11-7-201611-9-2016
ONLINE - DISCLOSURE ISSUES10-12-201610-15-2016
ONLINE - CODE OF ETHICS10-3-201610-3-2016
BUT I'M NOT A PROPERTY MANAGER10-10-201810-10-2018
HOW CONTRACTS WORK10-10-201810-10-2018
WHO DO YOU REPRESENT?10-11-201810-11-2018
SHOW & TELL10-11-201810-11-2018
FAIR HOUSING FOR ALL10-12-201810-12-2018

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.