Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate Public Database

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 1/17/2022 9:56:35 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: CRAYCRAFT, TAMARA L
Nickname:
License Number: SA506523000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 10/26/2011
Expiration Date: 10/31/2023

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC562698027 MY HOME GROUPSalesperson4-1-2020 
CO109755000 PROPERTY CENTERS OF AMERICAOn File8-29-199710-30-1998
CO109286001 1ST USA REALTY PROFESSIONALS, INC.Salesperson5-12-19998-31-1999
CO538745000 GORR REAL ESTATESalesperson10-27-20116-6-2012
CO111795000 INVESTORS TRUSTEE SERVICES, INC.Salesperson6-6-20128-8-2012
CO527367000 REALTY AMBASSADORSSalesperson8-10-20129-14-2013
LC636738000 NEXTAGE REALTY PROFESSIONALSSalesperson9-14-20137-2-2014
SE547365000 OCOTILLO PROPERTIESSalesperson7-2-201411-17-2014
LC568984000 ARIZONA PREMIER REALTY HOMES & LAND L.L.C.Salesperson4-28-20162-7-2019
LC669817000 SERENE LIVING AZ LLCSalesperson2-7-201911-13-2019
LC569850000 JUST REFERRALS REAL ESTATESalesperson11-14-20193-31-2020

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
FAIR HOUSING LAW AND PRACTICE10-28-202110-28-2021
EFFECTIVE DISCLOSURE AND INSPECTION10-28-202110-31-2021
ESTIMATING GROSS LIVING AREA10-22-202110-22-2021
HOME INSPECTION10-23-202110-24-2021
AGENCY LAW10-25-202110-26-2021
LEGAL ISSUES10-24-202110-25-2021
CONTRACT LAW10-26-202110-27-2021
AZ COMMISSIONERS STANDARDS10-28-202110-28-2021

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.