Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 10/30/2020 8:59:42 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: BRUEHL JR, GARY E
Nickname:
License Number: SA505441000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 5/8/1997
Expiration Date: 5/31/2021

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC000179039 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson6-11-2018 
LC000179054 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson5-8-19971-8-2015
LC000179054 REALTY EXECUTIVESSalesperson5-23-20166-11-2018

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
CYE; COVER YOUR "E"SSENTIALS12-1-201612-1-2016
BROKER LIABILITIES TO BUYER'S2-11-20172-11-2017
THE LICENSEE AND FAIR HOUSING3-11-20173-11-2017
NEW AAR CONTRACT5-13-20175-13-2017
THE NEW ETHICS10-24-201610-24-2016
LOOK BEFORE YOU LEAP8-20-20168-20-2016
SETTLEMENTS & CLOSINGS4-21-20174-21-2017
ONLINE - FAIR HOUSING DECISIONS3-24-20193-24-2019
ONLINE - RISK SHIFTING12-17-201812-17-2018
ONLINE - AGENCY ELECTIONS12-31-201812-31-2018
ONLINE - CONQUERING CONTRACTS4-1-20194-1-2019
ONLINE-REGULATORY REVIEW4-25-20194-25-2019
ONLINE - DISCLOSURE ISSUES3-25-20193-25-2019
ONLINE - CODE OF ETHICS12-2-201812-2-2018
SOLAR: MYTHS AND REALITIES AGENTS MUST KNOW6-10-20166-10-2016
ONLINE - REAL ESTATE LAWS4-21-20194-21-2019

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.