Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate Public Database

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 12/5/2021 6:21:08 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: JEWELL, BRIGITTE M
Nickname:
License Number: BR500502000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Broker
PC/PLC Name: BRIGITTE M. JEWELL, P.C.
Original Date: 11/3/2008
Expiration Date: 11/30/2022

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC640973000 REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERRITORYAssociate Broker PC12-19-2011 
CO000192010 LONG REALTY COMPANYOn File2-12-19971-18-2000
CO002283000 RMA-PREMIER REALTYSalesperson1-18-20007-9-2003
CO002283000 RMA-PREMIER REALTYSalesperson PC7-9-20036-28-2005
CO538743002 RE/MAX ALL EXECUTIVESSalesperson PC6-28-200512-5-2006
CO538743006 RE/MAX ALL EXECUTIVESSalesperson PC12-5-200611-3-2008
CO538743006 RE/MAX ALL EXECUTIVESAssociate Broker PC11-3-20084-3-2009
CO538743000 RE/MAX ALL EXECUTIVESAssociate Broker PC4-3-20097-12-2010
LC635438002 KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTHERN ARIZONAAssociate Broker PC7-12-20108-18-2011
LC635438005 KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTHERN ARIZONAAssociate Broker PC8-18-201112-19-2011

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
ONLINE REPRENSENTATION11-28-202011-28-2020
ONLINE RED FLAGS11-28-202011-28-2020
ONLINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT11-11-202011-18-2020
ONLINE LEGAL LIMITS11-27-202011-28-2020
ONLINE EQUAL TREATMENT11-11-202011-11-2020
ONLINE AGREEMENTS10-18-202010-28-2020
ONLINE CODE OF CONDUCT11-11-202011-24-2020
THE SECRETS OF SELLING HUD HOMES PROFICIENTLY: A PRACTITIONERS GUIDE3-3-20203-3-2020

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.