Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate Public Database

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 11/29/2021 2:15:00 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: SCHROEDER, CARL D
Nickname:
License Number: BR005961000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Broker
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 4/14/1983
Expiration Date: 4/30/2022

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC640973000 REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERRITORYAssociate Broker5-15-2018 
SE005961000 KADON REALTY COMPANYOn File5-1-19968-11-1998
LC512147000 KADON REALTYDesignated Broker8-11-19984-30-2012
LC512147000 KADON REALTYDesignated Broker7-27-201211-13-2013
LC640973000 REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERRITORYAssociate Broker11-13-20135-1-2018

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
REAL ESTATE LEGAL ISSUES4-19-20184-20-2018
REAL ESTATE LEGAL ISSUES3-4-20203-4-2020
COMMERCIAL LEASING4-24-20184-24-2018
COMMERCIAL LEASING3-19-20203-19-2020
AGENCY3-8-20183-9-2018
AGENCY2-4-20202-4-2020
FAIR HOUSING4-22-20184-23-2018
FAIR HOUSING3-24-20203-24-2020
CONTRACT LAW3-12-20183-13-2018
CONTRACT LAW2-15-20202-15-2020
DISCLOSURE4-5-20184-6-2018
DISCLOSURE2-27-20202-27-2020
ARIZONA COMMISSIONER STANDARDS2-27-20182-28-2018
ARIZONA COMMISSIONER STANDARDS1-29-20201-29-2020

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.