Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 7/5/2020 12:48:58 AM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: ROTH, DANIEL ALAN
Nickname: Danny
License Number: SA110911000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 8/8/1995
Expiration Date: 8/31/2021

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC635438005 KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson3-15-2010 
CO001785001 PRA-AEGIS REALTYOn File8-8-19959-10-2001
CO001785000 PRA-AEGIS REALTYSalesperson9-10-20016-22-2004
CO000180021 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson6-22-20045-21-2008
CO000180028 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson5-21-20085-22-2008
CO000180021 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson5-22-20083-12-2010
CO000180030 REALTY EXECUTIVES SOUTHERN ARIZONASalesperson3-12-20103-15-2010

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
ARIZONA REAL ESTATE ETHICS8-11-20198-26-2019
COMMISSIONER'S RULES REVIEW8-11-20198-15-2019
FAIR HOUSING IN ARIZONA8-11-20198-27-2019
TITLE 32 REVIEW8-11-20198-28-2019
AGENCY: SHIELD OF ARMOR8-11-20198-26-2019
ARIZONA DISCLOSURE8-11-20198-25-2019
THE REAL ESTATE PURCHASE CONTRACT8-11-20198-23-2019
AGENCY LAW PROTECTING YOUR CLIENTS8-10-20178-10-2017
CONTRACT LAW8-23-20178-23-2017
FULL DISCLOSURE8-20-20178-20-2017
FAIR HOUSING LAW AND PRACTICE8-28-20178-28-2017
WHAT REALLY MATTERS LEGAL ISSUES8-30-20178-30-2017
ARIZONA COMMISSIONER'S STANDARDS8-15-20178-15-2017
FUNDAMENTALS OF REAL ESTATE APPRAISAL8-29-20178-29-2017
EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENTS: LISTING AND BUYERS AGENCY8-11-20198-24-2019
TRID AHEAD8-29-20178-29-2017

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.