Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate Public Database

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 1/18/2022 12:49:09 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: HOLGATE, JUDI E
Nickname:
License Number: SA108877000
License Status: Active
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: JUDI E. HOLGATE, P.C.
Original Date: 3/20/1995
Expiration Date: 3/31/2023

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
CO527520000 ERA-YOUNG REALTY & INVESTMENTSalesperson PC1-27-2006 
SE010772000 AMERICAN NATIONAL REALTYOn File7-13-19953-31-1997
SE010772000 AMERICAN NATIONAL REALTYOn File2-18-19983-31-1999
LC500885000 RIM COUNTRY REFERRAL NETWORK, L.L.C.Salesperson4-14-19994-14-2003
CO527520000 ERA-YOUNG REALTY & INVESTMENTSalesperson4-14-20031-27-2006

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
FAIR HOUSING 1018-22-20198-22-2019
ARIZONA REAL ESTATE CONTRACT LAW12-17-202012-17-2020
Rules - Ethical Conduct10-17-201910-17-2019
FLEXMLS & WORKING WITH CLIENTS5-16-20195-16-2019
IT'S ALL ABOUT DISCLOSURE4-18-20194-18-2019
ETHICS IN PRACTICE4-18-20194-18-2019
CELL PHONE AND MOBILE ACTIVITY1-23-20201-23-2020
FLEXMLS HACKS - EDUCATE, PROTECT & REPRESENT5-16-20195-16-2019
ARIZONA FAIR HOUSING12-26-202112-26-2021
ARIZONA REAL ESTATE AGENCY12-23-202112-23-2021
ARIZONA REAL ESTATE DISCLOSURE12-24-202112-24-2021
ARIZONA REAL ESTATE LEGAL ISSUES12-31-202112-31-2021
REAL ESTATE PRINCIPLES1-9-20221-9-2022

Complaints

There are currently 0 open complaints at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
No records to display.

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.