Arizona Department of Real Estate Official Website AZ.gov Arizona's Official Website
Arizona Department of Real Estate www.azre.govwww.az.gov
TEAM - "Together Everyone Achieves More"

Individual

The following information was retrieved from the Department's database at 6/25/2017 10:21:09 PM. The information presented reflects the database records at the time of your inquiry; however, it will not reflect pending updates which are being processed by the Department.
Name: WALDBILLIG, TIFFANNII M
Nickname:
License Number: SA575739000
License Status: Suspended
License Type: Real Estate Salesperson
PC/PLC Name: Not Applicable
Original Date: 11/10/2010
Expiration Date: 11/30/2018

Employment History

License NumberCompanyEmployment TypeHire DateSever Date
LC518342000 RMA-POWER REALTYSalesperson5-19-200610-5-2006
LC630295000 AZREAPMSalesperson11-10-20109-21-2012
LC544349000 BUILDER CONNECTION MARKETING SERVICES, L.L.C.Salesperson9-26-20122-12-2013
LC646668000 STERLING FINE PROPERTIESSalesperson2-12-20134-11-2014
LC630295000 AZREAPMSalesperson4-22-201412-2-2014
LC630295000 AZREAPMSalesperson2-3-20154-17-2017

Continuing Education

The courses listed are for the last two CE Periods.

Course NameDate StartedDate Completed
ONLINE - FAIR HOUSING DECISIONS11-22-201611-26-2016
ONLINE - RISK SHIFTING11-27-201611-28-2016
ONLINE - UPSIDE DOWN ALTERNATIVES11-28-201611-28-2016
ONLINE - AGENCY ELECTIONS11-21-201611-22-2016
ONLINE - CONQUERING CONTRACTS11-26-201611-26-2016
ONLINE-REGULATORY REVIEW11-28-201611-29-2016
ONLINE - DISCLOSURE ISSUES11-28-201611-28-2016
ONLINE - CODE OF ETHICS11-26-201611-27-2016

Complaints

There is currently 1 open complaint at the Department. Open complaints represent unproven allegations. Upon investigation many complaints are found to be without merit and dismissed. Open complaints are confidential and no information concerning them is available for release.

Disciplinary Actions

File NumberOrder TypeOrder Date
15F-DI-114Consent Order1-30-2015
17F-DI-237Commissioner's Order4-17-2017

The Department makes every reasonable effort to ensure that all information contained in our databases is accurate. However, typographical and other errors may be present. The Department of Real Estate cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided on this web site and all information obtained shall be used at the sole risk of the user. The Department of Real Estate and the State of Arizona accept no liability and shall be held harmless by the user of the data obtained through this web site for any loss or damage that results from the use of the data.